825 David Dr Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,051 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 David Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $837,513, approximately $532 per square foot. 825 David Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Sridasome Anthony and Sridasome Sarah E
Bought by
Sridasome Anthony and Sridasome Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,810
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Schley Marion
Bought by
Sridasome Anthony and Judge Sarah Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,623
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Vogel Robert J
Bought by
Vogel Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sridasome Anthony | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sridasome Anthony | $291,000 | California Title Company | |
| Vogel Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sridasome Anthony | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Sridasome Anthony | $283,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $365,500 | $200,964 | $164,536 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $358,334 | $197,024 | $161,310 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $351,309 | $193,161 | $158,148 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $344,422 | $189,374 | $155,048 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $337,669 | $185,661 | $152,008 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $334,208 | $183,758 | $150,450 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $327,655 | $180,155 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $321,231 | $176,623 | $144,608 |
| 2017 | $11 | $314,933 | $173,160 | $141,773 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $308,759 | $169,765 | $138,994 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $304,122 | $167,215 | $136,907 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $298,166 | $163,940 | $134,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map