825 Dewitt Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $252,559 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Dewitt Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $322,390, approximately $320 per square foot. 825 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Rivera Raymundo M
Bought by
Rivera Raymundo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Rivera Raymundo M and Rivera Linda
Bought by
Rivera Raymundo M and Rivera Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Raymundo M | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Raymundo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $26,501 | $10,359 | $16,142 |
| 2023 | $328 | $25,473 | $9,957 | $15,516 |
| 2022 | $324 | $24,974 | $9,762 | $15,212 |
| 2021 | $315 | $24,485 | $9,571 | $14,914 |
| 2020 | $314 | $24,235 | $9,473 | $14,762 |
| 2019 | $309 | $23,761 | $9,288 | $14,473 |
| 2018 | $303 | $23,296 | $9,106 | $14,190 |
| 2017 | $298 | $22,840 | $8,928 | $13,912 |
| 2016 | $289 | $22,393 | $8,753 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $285 | $22,058 | $8,622 | $13,436 |
| 2014 | $280 | $21,627 | $8,454 | $13,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map