825 E 38th St Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $347,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E 38th St, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $307,572, approximately $235 per square foot. 825 E 38th St is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Martindale Jeanie A and Miller Joe B
Bought by
Coleman Jeanie A and Martindale Jeanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Dobrinski Beverly
Bought by
Wickard Vance and Wickard Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2008
Sold by
Dobrinski Beverly
Bought by
Cole Nathan D and Dobrinski Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Jeanie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wickard Vance | $109,000 | -- | |
| Cole Nathan D | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $267,575 | $21,200 | $246,375 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $254,660 | $20,015 | $234,645 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $224,052 | $20,013 | $204,039 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $224,052 | $20,013 | $204,039 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $205,503 | $20,013 | $185,490 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $198,369 | $20,013 | $178,356 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $193,174 | $20,013 | $173,161 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $181,846 | $20,013 | $161,833 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $175,622 | $20,013 | $155,609 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $175,622 | $20,013 | $155,609 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $175,622 | $20,013 | $155,609 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $175,622 | $20,013 | $155,609 |
| 2012 | -- | $175,622 | $20,013 | $155,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map