Seller's Agent in 2024
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
121 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $298,000
This Updated 4BR/3BA home located in North East Scottsbluff is one to see! Some newer exterior siding, stone & windows, newer kitchen plus newer flooring and baths. 3BR's & 2BA's on main, this includes Primary BR&BA. The large living room opens to a covered back patio so you can enjoy your fenced backyard. Basement includes an additional Primary BR&BA (no egress), spacious family room, laundry area and storage room. DBL attached garage features a handy workshop area. This home has great curb appeal & a definite WOW factor when you step inside. Make an appointment to see for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornschlegl Cathleen | $270,000 | Title Express | |
| Gutierrez Ramon | $169,777 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bornschlegl Cathleen | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Ramon | $164,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $204,940 | $28,750 | $176,190 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $194,940 | $27,140 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $173,054 | $27,140 | $145,914 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $173,054 | $27,140 | $145,914 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $159,789 | $27,140 | $132,649 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $154,687 | $27,140 | $127,547 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $150,972 | $27,140 | $123,832 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $142,871 | $27,140 | $115,731 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $138,420 | $27,140 | $111,280 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $138,420 | $27,140 | $111,280 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $138,420 | $27,140 | $111,280 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $118,215 | $27,140 | $91,075 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,215 | $27,140 | $91,075 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
121 in this area
239 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Trista Delunger
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-2770
100 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25913
APN: 010163964
Ask me questions while you tour the home.