825 E 4th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E 4th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $58,607, approximately $54 per square foot. 825 E 4th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Union Federal Savings & Loan Association
Bought by
Groy Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Ince Corry A
Bought by
Union Federal Savings & Loan Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groy Diane M | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Union Federal Savings & Loan Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,852 | $17,154 | $1,189 | $15,965 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $15,180 | $1,052 | $14,128 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $13,812 | $957 | $12,855 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $12,789 | $886 | $11,903 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $12,508 | $867 | $11,641 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $13,050 | $904 | $12,146 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $13,371 | $926 | $12,445 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $13,199 | $914 | $12,285 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $13,332 | $923 | $12,409 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $13,110 | $908 | $12,202 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $13,444 | $931 | $12,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map