825 E 9th Ave New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
New Smyrna Beachfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,646 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E 9th Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 and is currently estimated at $641,412, approximately $450 per square foot. 825 E 9th Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Coronado Beach Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
Bought by
Barbalace Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1980
Bought by
Barbalace Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Bought by
Barbalace Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbalace Anthony | $100 | -- | |
| Barbalace Anthony | $45,000 | -- | |
| Barbalace Anthony | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,773 | $493,400 | $272,500 | $220,900 |
| 2025 | $7,773 | $490,707 | $272,500 | $218,207 |
| 2024 | $7,093 | $500,574 | $272,500 | $228,074 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $478,686 | $268,750 | $209,936 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $407,824 | $200,000 | $207,824 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $312,395 | $128,750 | $183,645 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $287,113 | $138,750 | $148,363 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $277,900 | $170,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $99,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $97,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $95,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $94,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $94,091 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map