825 E Laurel St Fort Collins, CO 80524
East Dale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,067 - $1,339,000
11
Beds
4
Baths
3,818
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Laurel St, Fort Collins, CO 80524 and is currently estimated at $1,127,017, approximately $295 per square foot. 825 E Laurel St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Lesher Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Wagner Carrie E
Bought by
Rist Canyon Properties Laurel Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Front Range Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Carney Thomas V and Wagner Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$633,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
Bought by
Front Range Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Kiel Ralph R
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Kiel Jean M
Bought by
Kiel Ralph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rist Canyon Properties Laurel Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carney Thomas V | $975,000 | First American Title | |
| Front Range Investment Group Llc | $479,150 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kiel Ralph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carney Thomas V | $633,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiel Ralph R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $62,500 | $12,500 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $56,066 | $13,400 | $42,666 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $54,060 | $8,160 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $56,843 | $8,580 | $48,263 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $51,123 | $4,362 | $46,761 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $31,997 | $4,362 | $27,635 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $32,220 | $4,392 | $27,828 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $32,220 | $4,392 | $27,828 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $26,205 | $4,856 | $21,349 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $26,210 | $4,860 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $22,530 | $3,820 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map