825 Fulton St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $425,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Fulton St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $399,395, approximately $335 per square foot. 825 Fulton St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Muckey Gladys F
Bought by
Gladys F Muckey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladys F Muckey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $24,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $27,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $27,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $19,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $19,794 | $0 | $0 |