825 Granite Dr Newbern, TN 38059
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Granite Dr, Newbern, TN 38059 and is currently estimated at $214,434, approximately $139 per square foot. 825 Granite Dr is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Newbern Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Wall Neal G
Bought by
Hollingsworth Larry and Hollingsworth Bren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,104
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Bought by
Osage Land Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Larry | $13,000 | -- | |
| Osage Land Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osage Land Company | $66,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,175 | $2,000 | $50,175 |
| 2024 | $779 | $31,650 | $2,700 | $28,950 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $31,650 | $2,700 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $31,650 | $2,700 | $28,950 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $31,650 | $2,700 | $28,950 |
| 2020 | $698 | $29,450 | $2,700 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $26,350 | $2,325 | $24,025 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $26,350 | $2,325 | $24,025 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $26,350 | $2,325 | $24,025 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $26,350 | $2,325 | $24,025 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $26,350 | $2,325 | $24,025 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $26,350 | $2,325 | $24,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map