Seller's Agent in 2018
Miguel Garcia
eXp Realty
(661) 717-5856
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $282,000
Wow look at this 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom single family residence. This is a must see property that is priced to sell fast. Act now before is too late. Buyer to rely on buyer's own due diligence and buyer to verify all info.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Joseph E | $36,000 | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Us Bank National Association | $128,259 | None Available | |
| Hunt Alma A | -- | Financial Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Alma A | $217,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Sold | $36,000 | -3.7% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | For Sale | $37,400 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $40,956 | $22,754 | $18,202 |
| 2024 | $937 | $40,154 | $22,308 | $17,846 |
| 2023 | $937 | $39,368 | $21,871 | $17,497 |
| 2022 | $919 | $38,597 | $21,443 | $17,154 |
| 2021 | $852 | $37,841 | $21,023 | $16,818 |
| 2020 | $814 | $37,454 | $20,808 | $16,646 |
| 2019 | $804 | $37,454 | $20,808 | $16,646 |
| 2018 | $865 | $44,000 | $20,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $409 | $11,629 | $2,045 | $9,584 |
| 2016 | $409 | $11,402 | $2,005 | $9,397 |
| 2015 | $404 | $11,231 | $1,975 | $9,256 |
| 2014 | $401 | $11,012 | $1,937 | $9,075 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Miguel Garcia
eXp Realty
(661) 717-5856
71 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21802268
APN: 042-223-05-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.