825 Highview Loop SE Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Highview Loop SE, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $301,655, approximately $232 per square foot. 825 Highview Loop SE is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Chaudhari Prakashkumar and Chaudhari Nitaben
Bought by
Quimby Quentin and Zaback Jade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,489
Outstanding Balance
$236,818
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Heartland Acres Inc
Bought by
Chaudhari Prakashkumar and Chaudhari Nitaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,908
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quimby Quentin | $249,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaudhari Prakashkumar | $198,636 | Land Title | |
| Heartland Acres Inc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quimby Quentin | $244,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudhari Prakashkumar | $158,908 | |
| Closed | Quimby Quentin | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $298,500 | $32,700 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $296,500 | $31,200 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $277,300 | $32,600 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $250,700 | $28,700 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $208,600 | $28,700 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $197,800 | $25,800 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $330 | $178,700 | $22,100 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $332 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map