825 N 77th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 N 77th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $122,394, approximately $141 per square foot. 825 N 77th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Robert and Tran Hien
Bought by
Yoder Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Whitten Guymon Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Llc | $38,000 | Investors Title | |
| Nguyen Robert | $30,000 | Executives Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Robert | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $5,461 | $1,334 | $4,127 |
| 2024 | $629 | $5,202 | $1,461 | $3,741 |
| 2023 | $629 | $4,954 | $1,600 | $3,354 |
| 2022 | $629 | $4,717 | $1,752 | $2,965 |
| 2021 | $623 | $4,717 | $1,752 | $2,965 |
| 2020 | $608 | $4,669 | $1,734 | $2,935 |
| 2019 | $609 | $4,447 | $1,652 | $2,795 |
| 2018 | $582 | $4,235 | $1,573 | $2,662 |
| 2017 | $581 | $4,235 | $1,573 | $2,662 |
| 2016 | $443 | $3,300 | $1,573 | $1,727 |
| 2015 | $444 | $3,300 | $1,573 | $1,727 |
| 2014 | $440 | $3,300 | $1,573 | $1,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map