825 Randolph Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,881 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $328,470, approximately $198 per square foot. 825 Randolph Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Dewolf Daniel Eric and Baxter Kathryn Mae
Bought by
Shierk Clifford and Bradle Johannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$208,378
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Real Assets Llc
Bought by
Dewolf Daniel Eric and Baxter Kathryn Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,721
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shierk Clifford | $250,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Dewolf Daniel Eric | $186,484 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shierk Clifford | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewolf Daniel Eric | $177,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $314,500 | $36,000 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $299,600 | $36,000 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $265,400 | $36,000 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $241,900 | $36,000 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $251,300 | $31,400 | $219,900 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $245,300 | $31,400 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $225,300 | $31,400 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $188,400 | $31,400 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $128,200 | $21,400 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map