NOT LISTED FOR SALE

825 Richards Rd Antioch, TN 37013

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $314,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2013

Last sale price $60,399 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 404% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,775 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2013

REO PROPERTY-BANK OWNED. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS . The Listing Broker & Seller assume no responsibility & make no guarantees, warranties or representations as to accuracy of the property information or photographs. Buyer to turn on Utilities for INSPECTIONS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Georgia Landry

Listed on: 02/11/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Cullom

Benchmark Realty, LLC License # 316080

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,014

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76 x 139

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14812008300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,014

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1596
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1596
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 76 X 139
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 14812008300
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1014

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: J E Moss
  • High School: Antioch High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Apollo Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2013
Closed on
May 2, 2013
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$60,399
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,601
-24.5%
Current Estimated Value
$304,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$243,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Davis Willie Mae
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Davis Willie Mae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Finchum Ricky A and Finchum Debra E
Bought by
Bank One Na and The First National Bank Of Chicago

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Grimes Ronald L
Bought by
Finchum Ricky A and Finchum Debra E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
10.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Khanh $60,399 Premium Title Services Inc
Wells Fargo Bank National Association $70,000 None Available
Davis Willie Mae $105,000 Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc
Bank One Na $76,500 --
Finchum Ricky A $85,000 Guaranty Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Willie Mae $82,500
Previous Owner Finchum Ricky A $72,250
Closed Finchum Ricky A $12,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Sold $60,399 -24.5% $38 / Sq Ft
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2013 02/11/13 For Sale $80,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,796 $63,825 $22,225 $41,600
2024 $1,540 $47,325 $10,750 $36,575
2023 $1,540 $47,325 $10,750 $36,575
2022 $1,540 $47,325 $10,750 $36,575
2021 $1,556 $47,325 $10,750 $36,575
2020 $1,587 $37,600 $7,250 $30,350
2019 $1,186 $37,600 $7,250 $30,350
2018 $1,186 $37,600 $7,250 $30,350
2017 $0 $37,600 $7,250 $30,350
2016 $1,086 $24,050 $4,375 $19,675
2015 $1,086 $24,050 $4,375 $19,675
2014 $1,086 $24,050 $4,375 $19,675
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1425644

Realtracs

APN: 148-12-0-083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.