S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Summer Miller
Real Brokerage
Estimated Value: $333,762 - $360,000
This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus and office that could be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Features an open floor plan with lots of natural light. Located near a school and a park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Summer Miller
Real Brokerage License #01410002 Listed on: 05/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Brooke Lopes
AG Realty License #01857881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Rafael Tony | $149,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barry Rose Mary C | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barry Rose Mary C | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Barry Rose Mary C | $11,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $183,479 | $67,725 | $115,754 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $176,357 | $65,097 | $111,260 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $172,900 | $63,821 | $109,079 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $169,511 | $62,570 | $106,941 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $167,772 | $61,928 | $105,844 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $164,483 | $60,714 | $103,769 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $161,258 | $59,524 | $101,734 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $158,096 | $58,357 | $99,739 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $154,996 | $57,213 | $97,783 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $152,668 | $56,354 | $96,314 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $149,677 | $55,250 | $94,427 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Summer Miller
Real Brokerage
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brooke Lopes
AG Realty
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 204323
APN: 021-600-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.