825 Simon Way Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Simon Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $671,122, approximately $570 per square foot. 825 Simon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Jose Jimenez
Bought by
Campuzano Gisela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Maria S
Bought by
Jimenez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Cortez Javier and Sosa Maira
Bought by
Jimenez Jose C and Jimenez Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,498
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Torres Dora Alicia
Bought by
Torres Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,610
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Miller William B and Miller Paula
Bought by
Jimenez Jose C and Jimenez Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,610
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Miller William B
Bought by
Miller William B and Miller Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,610
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Miller Irene
Bought by
Miller William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campuzano Gisela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Jose | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Jimenez Jose C | $34,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Torres Adolfo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jimenez Jose C | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Miller William B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller William B | -- | -- | |
| Miller Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Jose | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Jose C | $171,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Jose C | $168,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller William B | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $265,696 | $107,242 | $158,454 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $260,487 | $105,139 | $155,348 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $255,380 | $103,078 | $152,302 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $250,373 | $101,057 | $149,316 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $245,464 | $99,075 | $146,389 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $242,949 | $98,060 | $144,889 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $238,187 | $96,138 | $142,049 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $233,517 | $94,253 | $139,264 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $228,939 | $92,405 | $136,534 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $224,451 | $90,594 | $133,857 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $221,082 | $89,234 | $131,848 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $216,753 | $87,487 | $129,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map