825 Stardale Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,684 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Stardale Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $510,921, approximately $260 per square foot. 825 Stardale Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Gilson Samuel D
Bought by
Bryan Steven George and Walker,Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,793
Outstanding Balance
$213,779
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Smullen David
Bought by
Gibson Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Steven George | $337,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Samuel | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Steven George | $331,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Samuel | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $429,100 | $190,000 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $404,200 | $180,000 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $380,700 | $170,000 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $363,500 | $150,000 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $318,300 | $130,000 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $298,600 | $125,000 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $293,500 | $120,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $293,300 | $120,000 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $294,900 | $120,000 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $283,600 | $117,000 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $280,400 | $117,000 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $275,600 | $117,000 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map