8250 E Kramer Cir Unit 21 Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $1,836,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8250 E Kramer Cir Unit 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,621,803, approximately $352 per square foot. 8250 E Kramer Cir Unit 21 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlene Thomas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Charlene A | $989,680 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Wheeler Stephen Guy | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Stephen G | $224,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Callen Investment Properties Llc | $170,235 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Blandford Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Sonoran Desert Holdings Llc | $4,104,375 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Charlene A | $791,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Stephen G | $179,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $61,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $59,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $98,960 | $19,790 | $79,170 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $76,880 | $15,370 | $61,510 |
| 2021 | $5,479 | $75,310 | $15,060 | $60,250 |
| 2020 | $5,399 | $69,360 | $13,870 | $55,490 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $14,760 | $14,760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $13,470 | $13,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $13,035 | $13,035 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $13,740 | $13,740 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $11,360 | $11,360 | $0 |
Map
- 8238 E Kramer Cir
- 2040 N Woodruff
- 8146 E June St
- 8142 E Jaeger St
- 8155 E Jaeger St
- 8044 E June Cir
- 8125 E Jaeger St
- 8032 E June Cir
- 8334 E Laurel Cir
- 8132 E Jacaranda St
- 1863 N Shelby
- 2234 N Gila Verde
- 8236 E Hermosa Vista Dr
- 8018 E Jaeger St
- 8128 E Jasmine St
- 8207 E Jasmine Cir
- 2046 N Steele Cir
- 8318 E Ingram St
- 8542 E Lockwood St
- 7855 E Kenwood St
- 8250 E Kramer Cir
- 2121 N Channing
- 8262 E Kramer Cir
- 8235 E Kael St
- 8241 E Kramer Cir
- 8261 E Kael St
- 8253 E Kramer Cir
- 8265 E Kramer Cir
- 8305 E Kael St
- 8233 E Kramer Cir
- 2116 N Channing
- 2066 N Channing
- 2132 N Channing
- 2018 N Woodruff
- 2050 N Channing
- 8246 E Kael St
- 2062 N Woodruff
- 8262 E Kael St
- 2110 N Woodruff
- 2115 N Hillridge
Ask me questions while you tour the home.