8250 Nottingham Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $159,862 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8250 Nottingham Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $248,216, approximately $153 per square foot. 8250 Nottingham Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Maddock Elementary School, Reavis High School, and Aqsa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Swiech Rose M
Bought by
A & Sl Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & Sl Construction Inc | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| A & Sl Construction Inc | $165,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $24,000 | $6,234 | $17,766 |
| 2024 | $6,388 | $24,000 | $6,234 | $17,766 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $24,000 | $6,234 | $17,766 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $18,858 | $5,486 | $13,372 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $18,858 | $5,486 | $13,372 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $18,858 | $5,486 | $13,372 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $19,564 | $4,987 | $14,577 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $19,564 | $4,987 | $14,577 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $19,564 | $4,987 | $14,577 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $15,741 | $4,239 | $11,502 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $15,741 | $4,239 | $11,502 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $15,741 | $4,239 | $11,502 |
| 2013 | $4,808 | $18,975 | $4,239 | $14,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map