7110 W 83rd St Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $371,253
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 W 83rd St, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $371,253. 7110 W 83rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Maddock Elementary School, Reavis High School, and Aqsa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
J J Investment Llc
Bought by
A & Sl Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Janis John
Bought by
J J Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Janis John
Bought by
Janis John and Janis Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Fsla Midland
Bought by
Janis John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Cuthbertson Clara M
Bought by
Fsla Midland and Trust #1281-3
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & Sl Construction Inc | $210,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| J J Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Janis John | -- | -- | |
| Janis John | $139,000 | -- | |
| Fsla Midland | $110,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,719 | $33,079 | $27,431 | $5,648 |
| 2024 | $11,719 | $33,079 | $27,431 | $5,648 |
| 2023 | $16,218 | $33,079 | $27,431 | $5,648 |
| 2022 | $16,218 | $37,715 | $22,444 | $15,271 |
| 2021 | $15,602 | $37,713 | $22,443 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $15,146 | $37,713 | $22,443 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $12,902 | $31,125 | $22,443 | $8,682 |
| 2018 | $12,551 | $31,125 | $22,443 | $8,682 |
| 2017 | $12,086 | $31,125 | $22,443 | $8,682 |
| 2016 | $13,234 | $32,467 | $21,196 | $11,271 |
| 2015 | $12,387 | $32,467 | $21,196 | $11,271 |
| 2014 | $11,901 | $32,467 | $21,196 | $11,271 |
| 2013 | $7,257 | $21,833 | $21,196 | $637 |
Source: Public Records
Map