8251 Allison Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8251 Allison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $715,392, approximately $247 per square foot. 8251 Allison Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Moffett David P and Moffett Regina J
Bought by
Menor Primasita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,318
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Howard Jesse D and Anne Howard Jo
Bought by
Moffett David P and Moffett Regina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menor Primasita | $320,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Moffett David P | $183,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menor Primasita | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moffett David P | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $41,028 | $11,925 | $29,103 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $40,711 | $13,515 | $27,196 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $40,711 | $13,515 | $27,196 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $34,780 | $9,246 | $25,534 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $35,781 | $9,512 | $26,269 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $31,351 | $9,173 | $22,178 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $31,351 | $9,173 | $22,178 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $28,260 | $7,005 | $21,255 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $28,260 | $7,005 | $21,255 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $25,675 | $6,794 | $18,881 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $25,675 | $6,794 | $18,881 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $21,269 | $6,408 | $14,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map