8261 Allison Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8261 Allison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $609,304, approximately $319 per square foot. 8261 Allison Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Brown Becky A
Bought by
Brown Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,977
Interest Rate
9.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Brown Joseph M
Bought by
Brown Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,977
Interest Rate
9.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rebecca A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Rebecca A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Rebecca A | $23,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $35,153 | $10,987 | $24,166 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $34,818 | $12,332 | $22,486 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $34,818 | $12,332 | $22,486 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $29,849 | $8,783 | $21,066 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $30,707 | $9,035 | $21,672 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $26,644 | $8,401 | $18,243 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $26,644 | $8,401 | $18,243 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $24,237 | $6,409 | $17,828 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $24,237 | $6,409 | $17,828 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $22,089 | $6,233 | $15,856 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $22,089 | $6,233 | $15,856 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $17,822 | $5,572 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map