8280 Allison Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8280 Allison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $592,635, approximately $334 per square foot. 8280 Allison Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Petersen R Dennis and Petersen Elizabeth B
Bought by
Silva Laura M and Petersen Family Discretionary Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Laura M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $36,478 | $12,145 | $24,333 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $36,696 | $13,764 | $22,932 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $36,696 | $13,764 | $22,932 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $30,318 | $9,417 | $20,901 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $31,190 | $9,688 | $21,502 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $28,321 | $9,342 | $18,979 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $28,321 | $9,342 | $18,979 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $25,260 | $7,134 | $18,126 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $25,260 | $7,134 | $18,126 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $22,515 | $6,794 | $15,721 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $22,515 | $6,794 | $15,721 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $18,451 | $6,408 | $12,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map