8251 E Alpine Ct Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8251 E Alpine Ct, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,031,628, approximately $521 per square foot. 8251 E Alpine Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Langstaff David G and Langstaff Julie
Bought by
Mathews James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,346
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$805,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews James M | $415,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews James M | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $521,256 | $280,822 | $240,434 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $511,036 | $275,316 | $235,720 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $501,016 | $269,917 | $231,099 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $491,193 | $264,625 | $226,568 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $481,562 | $259,436 | $222,126 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $476,625 | $256,776 | $219,849 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $467,280 | $251,741 | $215,539 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $458,118 | $246,805 | $211,313 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $449,136 | $241,966 | $207,170 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $440,330 | $237,222 | $203,108 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $433,716 | $233,658 | $200,058 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $425,221 | $229,081 | $196,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map