Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Baiz
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 626-6364
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,935 - $384,000
Great inviting home just 2 blocks from Greenbriar Elementary School. Beautifully landscaped .25 acre. Immaculate, move-in ready 2 story 4 Beds/2.5 Baths. Bright throughout, newer thermal windows, great Kitchen with Kenmore & Bosch appliances, tile floor, Hardwood floors everywhere else, all gas appliances & utilities, Master suite has double vanities & closets. Backyard w/mature trees, deck, gas grill hookup. Attached 2 Car garage w/shelving galore. Washington TWP Schools! Close to everything!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14030445 Listed on: 05/05/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Amburgey
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Rachel K | $180,000 | Title Services Llc | |
| Hagar Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Vergoz Wendy Marie | $156,500 | Title Services Llc | |
| Vergoz Wendy Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Carlsen Wendy M | $156,500 | None Available | |
| Vergoz John M | -- | None Available | |
| Witenstein Matthew | -- | First Title Of Indiana Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagar Bradley | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vergoz Wendy Marie | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Carlsen Wendy M | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Sold | $180,000 | -3.2% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Price Changed | $185,900 | -2.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.1% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Price Changed | $194,000 | -7.2% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $337,900 | $38,600 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $291,900 | $38,600 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $270,800 | $38,600 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $270,800 | $38,600 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $221,200 | $25,800 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $219,000 | $25,800 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $209,100 | $25,800 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $194,400 | $25,800 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $190,600 | $25,800 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $183,300 | $25,800 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $173,700 | $25,800 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $160,600 | $25,800 | $134,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Baiz
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 626-6364
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Richard Amburgey
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21289507
APN: 49-03-21-103-019.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.