8251 Rosemead Blvd Unit 59 Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,517,571
10
Beds
8
Baths
5,888
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8251 Rosemead Blvd Unit 59, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $1,445,893, approximately $245 per square foot. 8251 Rosemead Blvd Unit 59 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Magee Academy of Arts & Sciences, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
David L Prince Residual Trust
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust and Chang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
B & D Prince Family Trust
Bought by
David L Prince Residual Trust and Prince
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2001
Sold by
Prince David L
Bought by
Prince David L and Prince Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust | $1,400,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Califor | |
| David L Prince Residual Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prince David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,091 | $1,428,000 | $867,000 | $561,000 |
| 2024 | $20,091 | $1,400,000 | $850,000 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $8,541 | $451,941 | $106,699 | $345,242 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $443,080 | $104,607 | $338,473 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $434,393 | $102,556 | $331,837 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $421,511 | $99,515 | $321,996 |
| 2018 | $7,135 | $413,247 | $97,564 | $315,683 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $397,202 | $93,776 | $303,426 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $391,237 | $92,368 | $298,869 |
| 2014 | $5,580 | $383,574 | $90,559 | $293,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map