8251 W Cutler Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $600,767
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8251 W Cutler Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $562,384, approximately $223 per square foot. 8251 W Cutler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Franchino Lois Anne
Bought by
Franchino Lois Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Franchino Lois A
Bought by
Russell L & Jill A Marlan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franchino Lois Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell L & Jill A Marlan Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $286,950 | $68,400 | $218,550 |
| 2024 | $24 | $267,950 | $60,000 | $207,950 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $250,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,417 | $228,050 | $54,100 | $173,950 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $222,300 | $54,450 | $167,850 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $207,000 | $46,200 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $194,450 | $44,200 | $150,250 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $183,900 | $41,550 | $142,350 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $185,250 | $41,400 | $143,850 |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $179,550 | $39,400 | $140,150 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $158,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map