10701 Forest Hill Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $604,926
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10701 Forest Hill Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $563,232, approximately $287 per square foot. 10701 Forest Hill Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Gorman Revocable Living Trust and Gorman David J
Bought by
Gorman David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,452
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Gorman David J and Gorman Karen S
Bought by
The Gorman Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Gorman David J and Gorman Karen S
Bought by
Gorman Revocable Living Trust and Gorman Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Gorman David J and Gorman Karen S
Bought by
Gorman David J and Gorman Karen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman David J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorman David J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorman David J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Gorman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman David J | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman David J | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorman David J | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Gorman David J | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman David J | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman David J | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $314,200 | $69,500 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $21 | $242,700 | $69,500 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $196,900 | $67,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $187,700 | $54,500 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $182,500 | $43,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $177,300 | $39,900 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $172,800 | $63,100 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $180,600 | $71,800 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,900 | $65,200 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map