7730 W Cutler Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $462,371 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,788
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 W Cutler Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $491,124, approximately $176 per square foot. 7730 W Cutler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Newman Floid and Newman Floyd L
Bought by
Newman Floyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Newman Floid Lavern and Newman Virgel Jacob
Bought by
Newman Floid L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Floyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Floid L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $222,900 | $109,200 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $7 | $189,400 | $109,200 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $638 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $168,700 | $102,600 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $158,600 | $94,800 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $162,600 | $98,000 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $173,700 | $103,300 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $169,400 | $96,600 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $162,800 | $94,600 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,100 | $93,600 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map