8254 Silver Shore Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8254 Silver Shore Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $537,113. 8254 Silver Shore Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Siebert Leslie A and Cortright Laura A
Bought by
Otto Zach and Otto Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Cortright Laura A
Bought by
Siebert Leslie A and Cortright Laura A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Zach | $161,500 | Vilas Title Service Inc | |
| Siebert Leslie A | $157,700 | Northern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
| 2011 | $3,269 | $315,300 | $88,000 | $227,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map