8256 E Alpine Ct Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,032,072
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8256 E Alpine Ct, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,002,518, approximately $603 per square foot. 8256 E Alpine Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Dare Adrian A and Dare Karen A
Bought by
Giraldo Jorge and Deloza Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Donaldson Michael C
Bought by
Dare Adrian A and Dare Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giraldo Jorge | $617,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Dare Adrian A | $228,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giraldo Jorge | $493,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dare Adrian A | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,131 | $843,172 | $533,940 | $309,232 |
| 2024 | $9,131 | $826,640 | $523,471 | $303,169 |
| 2023 | $8,931 | $810,432 | $513,207 | $297,225 |
| 2022 | $7,973 | $720,120 | $476,320 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $7,750 | $706,000 | $466,980 | $239,020 |
| 2020 | $7,240 | $656,880 | $417,860 | $239,020 |
| 2019 | $7,149 | $644,000 | $409,666 | $234,334 |
| 2018 | $7,174 | $644,000 | $409,666 | $234,334 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $557,372 | $323,038 | $234,334 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $557,372 | $323,038 | $234,334 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | $549,000 | $318,185 | $230,815 |
| 2014 | $5,473 | $497,164 | $266,349 | $230,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map