Estimated Value: $483,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Galena Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $516,449, approximately $490 per square foot. 826 Galena Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Moncur Andrea Lyn
Bought by
Lamborn Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,470
Outstanding Balance
$322,606
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Moncur Andrea Lyn
Bought by
Lamborn Everett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,470
Outstanding Balance
$322,606
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Shortell Helen N
Bought by
Moncur Andrea Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,952
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Shortell Brayton H and Shortell Helen N
Bought by
Shortell Brayton H and Shortell Helen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamborn Everett | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Lamborn Everett | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Lamborn Everett | -- | Inwest Title Srvs Slc | |
| Moncur Andrea Lyn | -- | Title Guarantee S Jordan | |
| Shortell Brayton H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamborn Everett | $359,470 | |
| Closed | Lamborn Everett | $359,470 | |
| Closed | Lamborn Everett | $359,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncur Andrea Lyn | $213,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $480,600 | $123,500 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $465,700 | $115,400 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $450,700 | $109,700 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $461,600 | $107,600 | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $326,200 | $83,600 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $300,500 | $83,600 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $272,900 | $78,900 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $251,600 | $78,900 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $243,200 | $78,900 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $221,900 | $78,900 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $191,700 | $76,600 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,200 | $78,100 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map