826 Glendora Ave SE Salem, OR 97306
South Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Glendora Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306 and is currently estimated at $567,676, approximately $283 per square foot. 826 Glendora Ave SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sumpter Elementary School, Crossler Middle School, and Sprague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Kaufman Gary and Kaufman Dean
Bought by
Barratt Jeffrey T and Barratt Renee S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barratt Jeffrey T | $55,500 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $326,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,227 | $317,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $298,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $290,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $281,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $273,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records