Estimated Value: $681,208 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Hawthorne Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $744,052, approximately $449 per square foot. 826 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Fernando William R and Fernando Joyce
Bought by
Fernando William Rogers and Fernando Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando William Rogers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $92,993 | $24,222 | $68,771 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $91,171 | $23,748 | $67,423 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $89,384 | $23,283 | $66,101 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $87,632 | $22,827 | $64,805 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $85,915 | $22,380 | $63,535 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $83,368 | $21,717 | $61,651 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $81,735 | $21,292 | $60,443 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $80,133 | $20,875 | $59,258 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $78,563 | $20,466 | $58,097 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $77,384 | $20,159 | $57,225 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $75,870 | $19,765 | $56,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map