826 Lafayette Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Studio
2
Baths
5,276
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Lafayette Rd, Hampton, NH 03842. 826 Lafayette Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Woodworth John C
Bought by
Ns Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ns Rt | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ns Rt | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,425 | $846,200 | $503,600 | $342,600 |
| 2024 | $10,425 | $846,200 | $503,600 | $342,600 |
| 2023 | $10,993 | $656,300 | $321,400 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $10,396 | $656,300 | $321,400 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $10,396 | $656,300 | $321,400 | $334,900 |
| 2020 | $13,269 | $645,100 | $321,400 | $323,700 |
| 2019 | $10,328 | $645,100 | $321,400 | $323,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map