826 Needlerock Place Escondido, CA 92025
East Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,068 - $1,361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Needlerock Place, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $1,253,517, approximately $464 per square foot. 826 Needlerock Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Munn Gary R
Bought by
Munn Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Munn Gary R and Munn Bernadette L
Bought by
Munn Gary R and Munn Bernadette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munn Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munn Gary R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- | |
| -- | $267,500 | -- | |
| -- | $220,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $520,167 | $143,081 | $377,086 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $509,969 | $140,276 | $369,693 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $499,971 | $137,526 | $362,445 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $490,169 | $134,830 | $355,339 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $480,559 | $132,187 | $348,372 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $475,632 | $130,832 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $466,307 | $128,267 | $338,040 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $457,164 | $125,752 | $331,412 |
| 2017 | $41 | $448,201 | $123,287 | $324,914 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $439,414 | $120,870 | $318,544 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $432,815 | $119,055 | $313,760 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $424,337 | $116,723 | $307,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map