826 Pinecrest Dr Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
887
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Pinecrest Dr, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $226,241, approximately $255 per square foot. 826 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Dsr Properties I Llc
Bought by
Wheeler Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Rogenstein David W and Rogenstein Susan P
Bought by
Dsr Properties I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Rugenstein David W
Bought by
Properites Dsr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Stanley | $135,000 | Partners Title Agency Llc | |
| Dsr Properties I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Properites Dsr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $105,790 | $0 | $0 |