826 S Chestnut St Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 S Chestnut St, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $347,262, approximately $147 per square foot. 826 S Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Kevin Brightman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kevin Brightman Revocable Trust and Brightman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Bought by
Brightman Kevin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Brightman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brightman Kevin Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $48,154 | $5,385 | $42,769 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $42,993 | $4,807 | $38,186 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $42,993 | $4,807 | $38,186 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $39,522 | $4,807 | $34,715 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $39,522 | $4,807 | $34,715 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $35,929 | $4,370 | $31,559 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $35,929 | $4,370 | $31,559 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $35,929 | $4,370 | $31,559 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $35,929 | $4,370 | $31,559 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $35,929 | $4,370 | $31,559 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map