826 Tahoe Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $489,253 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $559,563. 826 Tahoe Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School and Onalaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Smith Patrick J
Bought by
Smith Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Henke Jeanne B
Bought by
Smith Patrick J and Smith Megan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Megan E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patrick J | $338,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Patrick J | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $511,700 | $68,200 | $443,500 |
| 2023 | $6,010 | $377,400 | $52,500 | $324,900 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $377,400 | $52,500 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $6,029 | $344,100 | $41,000 | $303,100 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $344,100 | $41,000 | $303,100 |
| 2019 | $6,003 | $344,100 | $41,000 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $6,503 | $339,600 | $57,400 | $282,200 |
| 2017 | $7,783 | $404,100 | $57,400 | $346,700 |
| 2016 | $8,195 | $404,100 | $57,400 | $346,700 |
| 2015 | $8,998 | $385,900 | $55,700 | $330,200 |
| 2014 | $8,971 | $385,900 | $55,700 | $330,200 |
| 2013 | $9,000 | $385,900 | $55,700 | $330,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map