8262 Loma View Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $754,628 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8262 Loma View Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $775,657, approximately $462 per square foot. 8262 Loma View Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Freese Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Oliva Pat L and Oliva Marlita V
Bought by
Jam Angels Management Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Kaharian Darren and The Jam Angels Management Trus
Bought by
Oliva Marlita and Oliva Pat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Oliva Pat L and Oliva Marlita V
Bought by
Kaharian Darren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2006
Sold by
Oliva Marlita V and Oliva Pat L
Bought by
Oliva Pat L and Oliva Marlita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Oliva Pat L and Oliva Marlita V
Bought by
Oliva Pat L and Oliva Marlita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jam Angels Management Trust | -- | -- | |
| Oliva Marlita | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Kaharian Darren | -- | None Available | |
| Oliva Pat L | -- | None Available | |
| Oliva Pat L | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliva Marlita | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliva Pat L | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $223,732 | $71,554 | $152,178 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $219,346 | $70,151 | $149,195 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $215,046 | $68,776 | $146,270 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $210,830 | $67,428 | $143,402 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $206,697 | $66,106 | $140,591 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $204,579 | $65,429 | $139,150 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $200,569 | $64,147 | $136,422 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $433,500 | $306,000 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $192,783 | $61,657 | $131,126 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $189,004 | $60,449 | $128,555 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $186,165 | $59,541 | $126,624 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $182,519 | $58,375 | $124,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map