Estimated payment $3,782/month
About This Home
An Exciting Opportunity Awaits at Indian Palms Country Club!This charming home features 4 bedrooms, currently set up as a 3-bedroom layout, alongside 2 full bathrooms and a separate half bathroom, all within nearly 2,500 square feet of living space, a 3-car garage and newly installed energy efficient HVAC system in March 2026!Upon entering, you'll appreciate the open great room design, which includes a formal living room, a formal dining room, and a spacious island kitchen with a breakfast nook. This layout allows for a delightful flow, making it ideal for hosting family gatherings and entertaining friends.Enjoy serene evenings on the patio overlooking the 3rd green of the Royal course. This property is also located in one of the few sections of the community that permits unlimited short-term rentals, presenting excellent income potential.Indian Palms Country Club offers a wealth of amenities, including a clubhouse, multiple community pools and spas, tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, a fitness center, and much more! Whether you are seeking a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or an investment opportunity, this home could be the perfect fit for you!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,495 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Double Vanity
- Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 614430013
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $400,734 | $101,502 | $299,232 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $385,174 | $97,561 | $287,613 |
| 2022 | $6,018 | $377,623 | $95,649 | $281,974 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $370,220 | $93,774 | $276,446 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $366,425 | $92,813 | $273,612 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $359,242 | $90,994 | $268,248 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $352,199 | $89,210 | $262,989 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $345,294 | $87,461 | $257,833 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $338,525 | $85,747 | $252,778 |
| 2015 | $5,246 | $333,442 | $84,460 | $248,982 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $326,911 | $82,806 | $244,105 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -5.3% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $273,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219141782
APN: 614-430-013
- 82642 Redford Way
- 49464 Sherman Dr
- 49643 Douglas St
- 82537 Delano Dr
- 82546 Lincoln Dr
- 49653 Wayne St
- 82734 Redford Way
- 49438 Douglas St
- 49489 Douglas St
- 82675 Burnette Dr
- 82685 Burnette Dr
- 82676 Burnette Dr
- 82692 Burnette Dr
- 50045 Vista Montana Ct
- 49230 Douglas St Unit 69
- 82756 Burnette Dr
- 49337 Nicholson Ct
- 82689 Odlum Dr
- 49714 Newman Cir
- 49702 Newman Cir
- 82760 Chaplin Ct
- 82580 Yeager Way
- 49580 Wayne St
- 49527 Wayne St
- 49544 Wayne St
- 49535 Redford Way
- 82775 Burnette Dr
- 49418 Wayne St
- 49715 Lewis Rd
- 49549 Lewis Rd
- 48957 Heifitz Dr
- 82787 Matthau Dr
- 49534 Lewis Rd
- 49058 Wayne St
- 82297 Cochran Dr
- 82833 Odlum Dr
- 49225 Eisenhower Dr
- 82223 Travolta Ave
- 49181 Eisenhower Dr
- 82191 Ullman Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.