Estimated Value: $474,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82620 Sky View Ln, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $526,969, approximately $247 per square foot. 82620 Sky View Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Baroni Lee F and Baroni Rebecca L
Bought by
Baroni Lee F and Baroni Rebecca Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,404
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Indian Palms 147
Bought by
Baroni Lee F and Baroni Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,990
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baroni Lee F | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Baroni Lee F | $253,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baroni Lee F | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Baroni Lee F | $124,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $380,939 | $128,688 | $252,251 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $366,148 | $123,692 | $242,456 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $358,969 | $121,267 | $237,702 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $351,932 | $118,890 | $233,042 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $343,856 | $115,690 | $228,166 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $333,840 | $112,320 | $221,520 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $321,000 | $108,000 | $213,000 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $305,000 | $103,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $319,000 | $108,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $299,000 | $101,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $282,000 | $95,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map