Estimated Value: $473,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82635 Hamilton Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $516,730, approximately $281 per square foot. 82635 Hamilton Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Indian Palms 147 Llc
Bought by
Riegelhuth Don and Riegelhuth Donna Nicholls
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,140
Outstanding Balance
$106,093
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$410,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegelhuth Don | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegelhuth Don | $256,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $398,249 | $119,469 | $278,780 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $382,786 | $114,831 | $267,955 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $375,281 | $112,580 | $262,701 |
| 2021 | $6,029 | $367,923 | $110,373 | $257,550 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $343,855 | $102,835 | $241,020 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $333,840 | $99,840 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $321,000 | $96,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $305,000 | $91,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $299,000 | $90,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $282,000 | $85,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map