Estimated Value: $534,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82641 Concord Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $556,663, approximately $266 per square foot. 82641 Concord Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Montes Eduardo
Bought by
Montes Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Sunwood Sandstone Llc
Bought by
Woodside 05S Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Montes Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Sa California Group Inc
Bought by
Sunwood Sandstone Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
City Of Indio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Whp Sandstone Lp
Bought by
Sa California Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Whp Sandstone Lp
Bought by
The Sandstone Collection At Shadow Hills
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Esther | -- | Fntg | |
| Woodside 05S Lp | $271,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Montes Esther | $326,500 | Fntg | |
| Sunwood Sandstone Llc | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Indio | -- | None Available | |
| Sa California Group Inc | $1,296,000 | First American Title | |
| The Sandstone Collection At Shadow Hills | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montes Esther | $253,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,812 | $414,542 | $94,709 | $319,833 |
| 2023 | $7,812 | $398,446 | $91,032 | $307,414 |
| 2022 | $7,285 | $390,635 | $89,248 | $301,387 |
| 2021 | $7,104 | $382,977 | $87,499 | $295,478 |
| 2020 | $6,701 | $379,051 | $86,602 | $292,449 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $339,619 | $84,904 | $254,715 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | $332,961 | $83,240 | $249,721 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $326,433 | $81,608 | $244,825 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $39,376 | $39,376 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $24,999 | $24,999 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,510 | $24,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map