Seller's Agent in 2016
Tim Finnell
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 805-3603
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $620,778
Short Sale ! Spacious 6 Bedroom Home in Gated Community of Bella Vida. Family Room Boasts a Stack Stoned Gas Fireplace. Updated Kitchen with Convection & Conventional Ovens,has Open feeling to Family Room for Entertaining. Upstairs Loft is a Bonus Space For Office, or Pool Table. Over Sized Lot, allows for plenty of Room to Add a Pool, Spa, and BBQ. No Mello Roos Tax on this Home !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bennion Deville Homes License #01871269 Listed on: 10/12/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Tim Finnell
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Francisco J Moreno | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Hernandez Francisco J Moreno | $290,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Chesnut Craig D | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Carolyn M | $304,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $333,463 | Accommodation | |
| Llamas Miguel Angel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Llamas Miguel Angel | $392,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Francisco J Moreno | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Francisco J Moreno | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Carolyn M | $299,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Llamas Miguel Angel | $313,250 | |
| Closed | Llamas Miguel Angel | $78,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2016 05/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -3.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Price Changed | $305,000 | +4.5% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Price Changed | $292,000 | -2.7% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | For Sale | $299,950 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | For Rent | $2,300 | +2.2% | -- |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Rented | $2,250 | +2.3% | -- |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2012 05/27/12 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $362,158 | $84,139 | $278,019 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $348,097 | $80,873 | $267,224 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $317,155 | $79,288 | $237,867 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $310,937 | $77,734 | $233,203 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $307,749 | $76,937 | $230,812 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $301,716 | $75,429 | $226,287 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $295,800 | $73,950 | $221,850 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $290,000 | $72,500 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $298,000 | $74,000 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $285,000 | $71,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $237,000 | $59,000 | $178,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tim Finnell
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 805-3603
3 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chandra DaSilva
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(760) 905-0911
28 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NonMember AgentDefault
NonMember OfficeDefault
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215029846
APN: 692-200-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.