8266 Iowa St Omaha, NE 68122
North Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8266 Iowa St, Omaha, NE 68122 and is currently estimated at $287,011, approximately $200 per square foot. 8266 Iowa St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $252,000 | $19,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $252,000 | $19,000 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $199,800 | $19,000 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $199,800 | $19,000 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $163,600 | $19,000 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $163,600 | $19,000 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $163,600 | $19,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $151,100 | $19,000 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $138,800 | $19,000 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $130,900 | $19,000 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $130,900 | $19,000 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $130,900 | $19,000 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map