8269 Girard St Omaha, NE 68122
North Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,453 - $276,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8269 Girard St, Omaha, NE 68122 and is currently estimated at $271,863, approximately $175 per square foot. 8269 Girard St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Lavender David R
Bought by
Holman Shavonna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Shavonna L | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $218,000 | $19,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $218,000 | $19,000 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $171,800 | $19,000 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $171,800 | $19,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $141,300 | $19,000 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $141,300 | $19,000 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $141,300 | $19,000 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $131,300 | $19,000 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $119,700 | $19,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $132,700 | $19,000 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map