8268 E Long Place Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8268 E Long Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $787,802, approximately $292 per square foot. 8268 E Long Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Scott Grabinger R and Scott Mary J
Bought by
Pitts Brian H and Pitts Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,896
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$408,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Grabinger Mary J Grabinger R Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Brian H | $800,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Grabinger Mary J Grabinger R Scott | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |