NOT LISTED FOR SALE

827 1st St Gridley, KS 66852

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $199,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,030 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Den
  • Covered Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2018

Spacious 2 bedroom home on a large 1 acre lot. There is an additional room that could be used as an office, or bedroom (no closet). The home features a large kitchen with eating area in addition to a dining room adjacent to the living room. The back yard boasts a 25 X 25 steel Butler building with electricity and overhead garage doors. Perfect for a workshop, additional garage space or storage. Call today for your private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carey Schuh

TrustPoint Real Estate Listed on: 10/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Carey Schuh

TrustPoint Real Estate Listed on: 10/28/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,292

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1.03

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Covered Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 450

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006-105942

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,292

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100 X 450
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1524
  • ApproxTotalFinishedArea: 1501-1800
  • BasementFinishedArea: 0
  • DiningFeatures: Liv/Din Combo,Kit/Din Combo
  • OtherRooms: Study Den
  • LowerLevelFinishedArea: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck
  • OutbuildingOneDimension: 25 x 25

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gridley Elementary School/USD 245
  • High School: Southern Coffey County High School/USD 245
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southern Coffey County Middle School/USD 245

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 006-105942
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: 1-5 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1292.34
  • GeneralTax: 1292.34
  • SpecTax: 0.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2017
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
List Price
$79,900
Current Estimated Value
$164,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.10%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Budd Douglas E $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold -- -- --
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,805 $14,353 $256 $14,097
2024 $16 $11,961 $256 $11,705
2023 $1,431 $10,400 $256 $10,144
2022 $1,316 $9,905 $256 $9,649
2020 $1,316 $9,159 $256 $8,903
2019 $1,022 $7,360 $256 $7,104
2018 $1,376 $8,112 $256 $7,856
2017 $1,376 $9,914 $256 $9,658
2016 $1,292 $9,197 $256 $8,941
2015 -- $9,215 $256 $8,959
2014 -- $9,447 $256 $9,191
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 198090

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 179-32-0-10-10-005.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.