827 98th Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,762 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 98th Ave N, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $779,441, approximately $656 per square foot. 827 98th Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Bor V Llc
Bought by
Porter Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$627,606
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$151,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Kramig Karen P
Bought by
Bor V Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Tillman Gary V and Tillman Linda S
Bought by
Kramig Karen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Randall | $700,000 | Florida Hometown Title & Escro | |
| Bor V Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Kramig Karen P | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Randall | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,956 | $713,650 | $631,800 | $81,850 |
| 2024 | $8,167 | $795,747 | $729,000 | $66,747 |
| 2023 | $8,167 | $798,337 | $744,188 | $54,149 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $328,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $298,250 | $232,200 | $66,050 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $287,372 | $223,200 | $64,172 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $265,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $241,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $219,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $199,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $181,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $164,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map